Privacy Policy

This privacy policy is intended to inform users of the site www.mimo2.pt the general rules for the processing of personal data, without prejudice to the provisions of the respective legislation in force, namely, the Regulation (UE) 2016/679, of the European Parliament and Council, from 27/04.
 

1. Data controller

The data controller is Mimo 2 - Distribuidora Novidades, Lda., taxpayer n.º 501 053 689, with head office at Rua Cruz de Pedra, number 66, 4700-219 Braga.
 

2. Method of data collection

The data is only collected through the existing form on the site for customer registration. Only clients over the age of eighteen are admitted.
 

3. Type of personal data processed

The personal data processed are the following in the registration form: name, email, taxpayer, gender, telephone, mobile phone, fax, marital status, date of birth, address, thematic interests of the user.
 

4. Purposes of the treatment and legal basis

The data processed is intended to cover business relationships, the dissemination of promotional actions, the response to requests for information and complaints.
 

5. Recipients and International data transfers

Data will not be the subject of any international transfer of data. The data will also not be provided to third parties, except when a contract is concluded, in which case the data will be communicated to the data advisory service providers (notably accounting, financial, legal, quality), as well as to entities legally bound.
 

6. Shelf life

Personal data shall be kept for the period of time necessary for the purposes for which they were collected, subject to the following criteria: if no contract is concluded, data shall be deleted within one year after any contact has ceased between the controller and the user; if, as a result of commercial contacts, a contract is entered into, the data shall be kept for the duration of the contractual relationship and for as long as all the time-limits and limitation periods of the respective rights do not run, without prejudice to the legally required longer term storage obligation .
 

7. Cookies

The site uses the technology of cookies with the following purposes: to maintain active the user's login; prevent the user having to repeat the input of previously requested information; allow sharing on Facebook; anonymized statistical treatment through Google Analytics.

8. User rights

The data subject may request the data controller to access personal data concerning him or her, as well as rectification, deletion, limitation or opposition to the processing of his data. The holder of the data assists the right to portability. The exercise of the rights can be made through request to the e-mail: mimo2@mimo2.pt. The user may submit complaints to the CNPD.

© - MIMO2 Tous droits réservés - Frais d'expédition dépendent de la localisation - plus d'infos